KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Bruchmeldung

Italian translation: segnalazione di rottura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bruchmeldung
Italian translation:segnalazione di rottura
Entered by: Lorenzo Lilli

15:33 Jul 1, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bruchmeldung
Logistica - Sistemi di movimentazione merci

Fehlmenge = Negative Differenz zwischen Auftragsmenge und (gefertigter Menge) oder Liefermenge. Bedarf, der die verfügbaren Mengen überschreitet, Fehlmengen können durch Fehleinschätzungen des tatsächlichen Bedarfs, durch Lieferterminabweichungen, Unregelmäßigkeiten in der Bestandsrechnung, Bruchmeldung (in inglese: breakage reporting) usw. entstehen.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
segnalazione di rottura
Explanation:
solo un'idea
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Lilli
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2segnalazione di rotturaLorenzo Lilli
5segnalazione di guasto
Patrick Cenci


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
segnalazione di rottura


Explanation:
solo un'idea


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:gZiBW_rKgk0J:www.cptlucc...
Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 573

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet: Ma molto buona direi :-)))))) -> tutto perché giá incontrato non so quanto volte nella direzione IT-DE con la stessa dicitura
5 mins
  -> cosa, l'idea, la segnalazione o la rottura? :-)

agree  CristinaL
15 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
segnalazione di guasto


Explanation:
anche una possibilità.

Patrick Cenci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 37