KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

foutieren

Italian translation: disinteressarsi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:foutieren
Italian translation:disinteressarsi
Entered by: anusca

12:26 Jul 6, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: foutieren
Darum verlangen sie vom Bundesamt fuer Umwelt, Wald und Landschaft, sich nicht laenger um die oekologischen Rahmenbedingungen der italienischen Spanplattenwerke und deren Produktqualitaet zu foutieren.
paolavi
disinteressarsi
Explanation:
credo che hirselina abbia dimenticato il NON nella barra della risposta

slt
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2disinteressarsi
anusca
4occuparsi dihirselina


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occuparsi di


Explanation:
"sich foutieren um" ha un senso negativo: non essere interessato ..., non occuparsi di (".... die lausigsten Schüler, welche sich um den Unterricht foutieren", vedi il francese "qui s'enfoutent de"). Qui, c'è une negazione: "sich nicht länger zu foutieren um" , significa "occuparsi si, etc."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-14 19:02:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Non ho dimenticato il \"non\" La frase è : \"sich nicht laenger um die Rahmenbedingungen zu foutieren\", cioè \"non disinterrarsi più, o \"occcuparsi (seriamente) di ...\"

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 229

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disinteressarsi


Explanation:
credo che hirselina abbia dimenticato il NON nella barra della risposta

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
12 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr