KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

eingefahren

Italian translation: rodato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eingefahren
Italian translation:rodato
Entered by: dieter haake

14:58 Jul 6, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: eingefahren
Letzte Woche wurde der Jux jaehlings Wirklichkeit: Mit dem Rekinger Zementwerk schliesst Holderbank Ende Jahr, kaum richtig eingefahren, auch den Altholz-Ofen. Der Abbruch der neuwertigen Anlage.....
paolavi
rodato
Explanation:
tipo come dal motore della macchina

magari anche: appena collaudato

didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-07-06 15:11:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opp.
warmgelaufen
(sempre analogo al motore)
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rodato
dieter haake
4avviato
Christel Zipfel
3inseritoNicholas Hogg


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inserito


Explanation:
mi sembra

Nicholas Hogg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rodato


Explanation:
tipo come dal motore della macchina

magari anche: appena collaudato

didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-07-06 15:11:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opp.
warmgelaufen
(sempre analogo al motore)

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet: Yepp!
39 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: rodato
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avviato


Explanation:
un'altra idea...

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4346