KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Geräuschekapsel (LKw)

Italian translation: capsula o cuffia insonorizzante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geräuschekapsel
Italian translation:capsula o cuffia insonorizzante
Entered by: Brialex

11:45 Nov 1, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Geräuschekapsel (LKw)
Beide seitlichen Motor-Geräuschekapseln aus-/einbauen
Brialex
Italy
forse ...
Explanation:
qualcuno lo sa dall'inglese o dal francese:

noise encapsulating housing
capsule pare-bruits


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Capsula del rumore
Befanetta81
5schermo antirumore/insonorizzante
Daniela Di Candia
3forse ...
dieter haake


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Capsula del rumore


Explanation:
L'ho trovato cosi' sul dizionario tecnico

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 933

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Geräuschekapsel (LKw)
forse ...


Explanation:
qualcuno lo sa dall'inglese o dal francese:

noise encapsulating housing
capsule pare-bruits


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
schermo antirumore/insonorizzante


Explanation:
è una copertua del motore insonorizzante

Daniela Di Candia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 159