KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Randbedingungen

Italian translation: condizioni ai limiti/al contorno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Randbedingungen
Italian translation:condizioni ai limiti/al contorno
Entered by: Sergio Mangiarotti

17:38 Nov 5, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Ingegneria/CAD
German term or phrase: Randbedingungen
Mit dem Modul X definiert man direkt am 3DModell alle bekannten *Randbedingungen*, einwirkende Lasten und ggf. thermische Einflüsse und kann dann die Produkteigenschaften und deren Verhalten auf dem Desktop in vielfältiger Weise berechnen und beurteilen.
Sergio Mangiarotti
condizioni ai limiti/al contorno
Explanation:
Diz. Hoepli
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Condizioni al contorno. Per il CAD va benissimo.
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nei casi limite
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4condizioni ai limiti/al contorno
Gian
3condizioni secondarie
Seyring
Summary of reference entries provided
RandbedingungenCVoigt

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condizioni ai limiti/al contorno


Explanation:
Diz. Hoepli

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810
Grading comment
Condizioni al contorno. Per il CAD va benissimo.
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nei casi limite


Explanation:
Hab ich heute gerade IT-DE Übersetzt...

Saluti, Helene

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condizioni secondarie


Explanation:
Diz. Hoepli

Seyring
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 58




Reference comments


4298 days
Reference: Randbedingungen

Reference information:
condizioni marginali

CVoigt
Italy