KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Scnecke (vom Fleischwolf)

Italian translation: vite elicoidale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnecke (Fleischwolf)
Italian translation:vite elicoidale
Entered by: Brialex

09:14 Nov 7, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Scnecke (vom Fleischwolf)
Fleischwolf/Tritacarne

3 versch. Edelstahl-Lochscheiben
3 versch. Edelstahl-Trommeln
Wurtsvorsatz und Frikadellenform aus Kunststoff
Einfüllstutzen un -hilfe aus Edelstahl



Magari è l'elica o l'ingranaggeria?
v.
http://www.reber-snc.it/Tritacarne.htm
Brialex
Italy
vite senza fine
Explanation:
Garzanti, alla voce Mech.
Praticamente è quella vite interna al tritacarne a mano che viene girata da una manovella e spinge la carne verso l'elica che la taglia.
Selected response from:

delos
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vite senza fine
delos
3Spirale
Seyring


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vite senza fine


Explanation:
Garzanti, alla voce Mech.
Praticamente è quella vite interna al tritacarne a mano che viene girata da una manovella e spinge la carne verso l'elica che la taglia.

delos
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld: solo vite. Vedi p.es. http://www.salvatoregreco.com/tritacarne22.html
27 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spirale


Explanation:
Diz. Hoepli

Seyring
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 58