KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

überdreht

Italian translation: scardinarsi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überdrehen
Italian translation:scardinarsi
Entered by: Brialex

21:30 Jan 15, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: überdreht
Bei starkem Wind überdreht sich der Ganzglastürflügel.

significa che super il limite di apertura dell'anta se non erro ma come si dice?
Brialex
Italy
scardinamento
Explanation:
Eh? ;-)))
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scardinamento
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4 -1fuori giri
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
überdreht
fuori giri


Explanation:
far andare fuori giri


    Langenscheidt
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Birgit Schrader: penso che questo si usi solo per motori...
31 mins

neutral  Christel Zipfel: con Birgit
9 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scardinamento


Explanation:
Eh? ;-)))

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: genau!
20 hrs