KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Drehzahlstufen

Italian translation: livelli del numero di giri


11:05 Jan 16, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Drehzahlstufen
Es handelt sich um Autos
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:livelli del numero di giri
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
:-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1livelli del numero di giriMaurizio Foroni
3 +1v.s.
Mag. Evelyn Frei


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
"Drehzahl" normalmente è "velocità di rotazione"
per "Stufe" direi "livello"

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: ci va contesto per sapere se è numero di giri o rotazione
1 hr

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
livelli del numero di giri


Explanation:
-

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1042
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: ci va contesto per sapere se è numero di giri o rotazione
1 hr