KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Photowiderstand

Italian translation: fotoresistenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Photowiederstand
Italian translation:fotoresistenza
Entered by: Brialex

14:26 Jan 19, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Photowiderstand
Leuchte mit Bewegungsmelder

Die Beleuchtungsdauer ist voreingestellt und beträgt ca. 30 Sekunden. Das Gerät erfasst die hierfür nötige Dämmerung über den auf dem Gerät angebrachten Photowiderstand


ciao e grazie
Brialex
Italy
fotoresistenza
Explanation:
opp. LDR (Light Dependent Resistor)
Ciao
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fotoresistenza
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
5cellula fotoconduttrice
Chiara De Santis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cellula fotoconduttrice


Explanation:
cellula fotoelettrica che si basa sul fenomeno della fotoconduzione

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 171

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fotoresistenza


Explanation:
opp. LDR (Light Dependent Resistor)
Ciao

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
46 mins