KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

werksseitig vorgegeben

Italian translation: stabilito dal fabbricante/produttore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:werksseitig vorgegeben
Italian translation:stabilito dal fabbricante/produttore
Entered by: Brialex

17:23 Jan 19, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: werksseitig vorgegeben
Leuchte mit Bewegungsmelder

Die Beleuchtungsdauer ist voreingestellt und beträgt ca. 30 Sekunden. Das Gerät erfasst die hierfür nötige Dämmerung über den auf dem Gerät angebrachten Photowiderstand. auch diese Empfindlichkeit ist werksseitig vorgegeben


"è data dal fabbricante"... ma non è il massimo. altre proposte?

Grazie
Brialex
Italy
stabilita dal fabbricante/produttore
Explanation:
Secondo me suona meglio.

Ciao
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4stabilita dal fabbricante/produttoreMaurizio Foroni
3 +1preimpostata in fabbrica
Maurizia Vucci


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stabilita dal fabbricante/produttore


Explanation:
Secondo me suona meglio.

Ciao

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: :-)
1 min

agree  verbis: anche: indicata
8 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
11 mins

agree  Hilaryc78
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preimpostata in fabbrica


Explanation:
Nel senso forse che si tratta di un valore di default preimpostato in fabbrica.

ciao ciao
Maurizia

Maurizia Vucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: o stabilita in fabbrica
3 hrs