KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Oberboden

Italian translation: MANTO SUPERFICIALE


07:41 Jan 22, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Oberboden
Bei einer Preisaufstellung für Erdarbeiten gibt es folgende Punkte:

Oberboden 20 Euro
Boden 30 Euro

Wie wird der Oberboden bezeichnet. Strato superficiale del terreno??

Danke vielmals
Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Italian translation:MANTO SUPERFICIALE
Explanation:
SIEHE SITI DELL'AA


DIDI
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Danke vielmals.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1terreno naturale/vegetale
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
5MANTO SUPERFICIALE
dieter haake


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MANTO SUPERFICIALE


Explanation:
SIEHE SITI DELL'AA


DIDI

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
Danke vielmals.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terreno naturale/vegetale


Explanation:
Langenscheidt

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: :)
5 hrs