KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

zugelassene mit Zertifikat

Italian translation: v.s.


09:27 Jan 25, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: zugelassene mit Zertifikat
Revisionsrahmen:

In brandschutzrelevanten Bereichen (gilt auch für alle anderen Revisionsmöglichkeiten aller Medieninstallationen) als **zugelassene mit Zertifikat für den jeweiligen Einsatzzweck ausgestatteten** Revisionsklappen/-rahmen.

Il certificato "certifica" soltanto che i "Revisionsklappen/-rahmen" sono omologati o comprova anche che sono "ausgestattet für den jeweiligen Einsatzzweck"??
Maurizio Foroni
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Ci provo, ma non essendo madrelingua.... Il senso è questo

I dispositivi sono omologati e dotati di apposita certificazione per ogni singolo impiego.
Riciao, Helene
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1... omologati e provvisti di certificato....
Patrizia De Aloe
3 +2v.s.
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.s.


Explanation:
Ci provo, ma non essendo madrelingua.... Il senso è questo

I dispositivi sono omologati e dotati di apposita certificazione per ogni singolo impiego.
Riciao, Helene


Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: brava
35 mins
  -> verlegenheitsröte Danke... ;-)))))

agree  Gian
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... omologati e provvisti di certificato....


Explanation:
Sì: c'è omologazione + certificato (è come se mancasse una virgola fra zugelassene e il resto). Ciao.

Patrizia De Aloe
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 day7 hrs