KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

ansetzen

Italian translation: piazzare


07:56 Jan 26, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ansetzen
Setzen Sie den Möbelheber unter einem Möbelfuß oder einer Möbelunterkante an. Achten Sie dabei darauf, dass die Hebefläche bis zum Anschlag unter dem Möbelstück platziert wird, um einen guten Halt zu gewährleisten.


Nel senso di agganciare?

ciao
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:piazzare
Explanation:
direi

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2piazzare
dieter haake
5far leva con
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piazzare


Explanation:
direi

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: o posizionare. Morchen allerseits!
8 mins
  -> Dank - ebenfalls

agree  schmurr: D -> I purtroppo si perdono tante sfumature...
44 mins
  -> stimmt

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
far leva con


Explanation:
mi sembra che renda bene l'idea

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4342