KudoZ home » German to Italian » Telecom(munications)

Anschaltung

Italian translation: collegamento o connessione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschaltung
Italian translation:collegamento o connessione
Entered by: dgaggi

13:17 Jul 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Anschaltung
"Die Weitverkehrsebene umfasst den Austausch und die Durchschaltung von überregionalen Informationen z.B. auf der Verbindung München – Verona oder anderen Relationen der nördlichen und südlichen Zulaufstrecken des Tunnels, die keine *Anschaltung* an die technischen Systeme des Tunnels erfordern"

Posso rendere "Anschaltung" con "collegamento diretto"? O è sufficiente "collegamento"? O forse qualcuno ha un'idea migliore;-)?
dgaggi
Germany
collegamento o connessione
Explanation:
il diretto non serve
Selected response from:

Vittorio Veneziani
Grading comment
con tanto di conferma del cliente, grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1collegamento o connessioneVittorio Veneziani
3connessioneT. Czibulyás


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collegamento o connessione


Explanation:
il diretto non serve

Vittorio Veneziani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
con tanto di conferma del cliente, grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
6 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connessione


Explanation:
connessione dirette

T. Czibulyás
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian