KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Bügelmotive

Italian translation: decalcomanie a caldo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bügelmotive
Italian translation:decalcomanie a caldo
Entered by: Brialex

09:25 Aug 13, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Bügelmotive
Bitte verwenden Sie die Bügelmotive nur auf feinen Stoffen und Geweben wie z.B.
T-Shirts, Blusen, feinere Oberbekleidung.
Brialex
Italy
decalcomanie a caldo...
Explanation:
... da applicare con il ferro da stiro
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motivi da applicare mediante stiratura
baroni
3decalcomanie a caldo...
AdamiAkaPataflo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motivi da applicare mediante stiratura


Explanation:
was haelst Du von der Idee?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-08-13 19:37:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

resto della mia idea...ho sempre sentito parlare di motivi o toppe da applicare con il calore del ferro da stiro

baroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: hai ragione ma sto cercando un termine solo


1 day46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decalcomanie a caldo...


Explanation:
... da applicare con il ferro da stiro

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 241




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Christel Zipfel