KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Fadenverlauf

Italian translation: drittofilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fadenverlauf
Italian translation:drittofilo
Entered by: Daniela Tosi

10:17 Oct 25, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Markisenstoff
German term or phrase: Fadenverlauf
Ein ungerader Fadenverlauf kann beim Konfektionieren auftreten.

Tessuto per tende da sole.

Grazie
Daniela
Daniela Tosi
Germany
drittofilo
Explanation:
Das ist jedenfalls die Bezeichnung, die ich unter diesen Begriff kenne und auch im Wörterbuch (Paravia) steht.

Grüsse
Gabriele
Selected response from:

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drittofilo
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
4percorso del filo
Actavano
4andamento del filo
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
andamento del filo


Explanation:
direi così

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percorso del filo


Explanation:
profil de la vitesse guide-fils à l’intérieur de la course. • variation de la modulation ... Percorso del filo. Parcours du fil. Stribbie (opzionale) ...
www.saviospa.it/downloads/FRS itfr.pdf
La linea tratteggiata blu corrisponde al percorso del filo sul rovescio del lavoro, mentre il punto in rosa e' il percorso del filo sul dritto. ...
www.ri-va.com/puntoscritto.htm
Fadenverlauf (fabric grain; course of thread). Kontext: Fadenverlauf des Stoffs; Definition: Mit Fadenverlauf bezeichnet man die Ausrichtung beziehungsweise ...
www.sign-lang.uni-hamburg.de/Hlex/Konzepte/L3/L304.htm


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drittofilo


Explanation:
Das ist jedenfalls die Bezeichnung, die ich unter diesen Begriff kenne und auch im Wörterbuch (Paravia) steht.

Grüsse
Gabriele

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie a tutti