KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Druckmuster

Italian translation: modello stampato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckmuster
Italian translation:modello stampato
Entered by: adosanis

02:12 Mar 28, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Bekleidung
German term or phrase: Druckmuster
Preis für Druckmuster und Vorbereitung von Kollektion
adosanis
modello stampato
Explanation:
wenn auf Textilien usw., sonst 'campione di stampa', wenn's um Druck geht
Selected response from:

ottone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modello stampatoottone
4modello stampatoines1105
3campione stampatoBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modello stampato


Explanation:
wenn auf Textilien usw., sonst 'campione di stampa', wenn's um Druck geht

ottone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
campione stampato


Explanation:
Vorschlag

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modello stampato


Explanation:
Vorschlag

ines1105
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman