KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

catwalk status

Italian translation: passerella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:catwalk
Italian translation:passerella
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

13:12 Jun 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: catwalk status
Articolo su tessuti per sportswear outdoor

"Noble Nature" - ein Trendthema im Herbst/Winter 2008-09 - setzt die Firma ... in wertvolle Wollinterpretationen um, die fast schon Catwalk-Status hätten, aber dem Businessmodell des Schweizer Unternehmens entsprechend für den Outdoorbereich entwickelt wurden.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
quasi adatte/i per sfilare in passerella
Explanation:
quasi degne/i di una sfilata
quasi adatte/i per l'alta moda
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5quasi adatte/i per sfilare in passerella
sabina moscatelli
4quasi da prêt-à-porter
Nicole Maina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quasi adatte/i per sfilare in passerella


Explanation:
quasi degne/i di una sfilata
quasi adatte/i per l'alta moda

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: yes! :-)
2 mins

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
47 mins

agree  Laura Carosi
2 hrs

agree  Monica C
1 day2 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
1 day16 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quasi da prêt-à-porter


Explanation:
interpretazioni che sarebbero quasi da prêt-à-porter

un'alternativa

Nicole Maina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8