KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Innenausstattung

Italian translation: (Rivestimento) interno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Innenausstattung
Italian translation:(Rivestimento) interno
Entered by: Brialex

15:51 Oct 18, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Innenausstattung
(Winterstiefel)
Wärmende Innenausstattung

fodera?
Brialex
Italy
Interno
Explanation:
Io lascerei solo questo. Senza rivestimento.
Interno riscaldante
Selected response from:

Galante
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Interno
Galante
4 +1rivestimento interno
Gabriella Fisichella
3fodera internaharmatan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rivestimento interno


Explanation:
:-)

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Interno


Explanation:
Io lascerei solo questo. Senza rivestimento.
Interno riscaldante

Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bertolini: in effetti si utilizza maggiormente solo "interno". Ciao
10 hrs

agree  smarinella: fors'anche interno morobido e caldo...
19 hrs

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
2 days3 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fodera interna


Explanation:
ma visto che si tratta dell'interno di stivali, perche non chiamarlo fodera interna?

harmatan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24