KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

spannungsvoll arrangiert

Italian translation: originale disposizione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:spannungsvoll arrangiert
Italian translation:originale disposizione
Entered by: Serena Tutino

17:40 Apr 29, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Visual merchandising
German term or phrase: spannungsvoll arrangiert
Taschen und Schals in maritimen Baumwoll-Streifen:
Die Besonderheit dieser Gruppe entsteht durch spannungsvoll arrangierte Schnitteile und den angenehmen Baumwollgriff.

Non mi è molto chiaro il concetto...potreste aiutarmi?

Grazie!
Serena Tutino
Italy
originale disposizione dei pannelli
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Paola Dossan
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4originale disposizione dei pannelli
Paola Dossan
3arrangiamenti di taglio avvincenti
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
3allestito in maniera avvincenteozzi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allestito in maniera avvincente


Explanation:
avvincente, appassionante: emozionante:

ozzi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arrangiamenti di taglio avvincenti


Language variant: affascinanti

Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2008-04-29 17:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

composizioni avvincenti dei tessuti

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
originale disposizione dei pannelli


Explanation:
...

Paola Dossan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!