KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Superzeichen

Italian translation: logo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Superzeichen
Italian translation:logo
Entered by: Laura Dal Carlo

15:50 Feb 16, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Superzeichen
L'argomento e' l'allestimento di vetrine di negozi. Secondo una definizione che ho trovato il Superzeichen sarebbe "ein Symbol, das in den Firmennamen integriert ist und damit den Namen unverwechselbar von anderen Firmennamen abhebt"

Qualche suggerimento?
grazie!
G
Giuseppe Duina
logo
Explanation:
dalla descrizione mi sembra sia questo...
Selected response from:

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Grading comment
ringrazio tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2marchio di eccellenza
Mario Altare
3logo
Laura Dal Carlo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marchio di eccellenza


Explanation:
Oppure "marchio inconfondibile"...

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Castagnacci: sono d'accordo, buona interpretazione ;)
5 mins
  -> Grazie! :)

agree  Giuliana Mafrica: Concordo con la seconda definizione
24 mins
  -> Grazie! :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logo


Explanation:
dalla descrizione mi sembra sia questo...

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
ringrazio tutti