KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Nasseinheit

Italian translation: Bagno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nasseinheit
Italian translation:Bagno
Entered by: Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI

14:18 Jul 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Nasseinheit
Für den Urlaub am Bauernhof bieten wir komfortable, gemütliche Appartements, ausgestattet mit rustikalen Kachelöfen, gemütlichen Sitzecken und großzü- gigen Nasseinheiten.

saranno stagni? Fontane?
baroni
Bagni
Explanation:
...diciamo anche Nasszellen in Germania...
Saluti
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
grazie...non l'avevo mai sentito qui in Austria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Bagni
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
3 +2servizi
Maja Farina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bagni


Explanation:
...diciamo anche Nasszellen in Germania...
Saluti

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
grazie...non l'avevo mai sentito qui in Austria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Franzese
0 min

agree  Vittorio Veneziani: bagno e non servizio, c'è la doccia o la vasca
4 mins

agree  liberalingua
1 hr

agree  Alba Suleiman
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
servizi


Explanation:
inteso come bagno e doccia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-20 14:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

servizi igienici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-20 14:25:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

servizi igienici

Maja Farina
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Franzese
1 min

agree  Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
2 mins