KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Berg und Seenland

Italian translation: tra i monti e i laghi (della Carinzia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Berg und Seenland (Kärnten)
Italian translation:tra i monti e i laghi (della Carinzia)
Entered by: Mara Ballarini

06:33 Aug 4, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Berg und Seenland
Sirnitz/Albeck ist ein Ort der Gastfreundschaft im *Berg und Seenland* Kärnten.
Befanetta81
Italy
tra i monti ed i laghi ...
Explanation:
... tra i monti ed i laghi della Carinzia.

Io metterei così
Ciao :-)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-08-04 06:58:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, anche
tra i monti e laghi...
Selected response from:

Mara Ballarini
Australia
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7tra i monti ed i laghi ...
Mara Ballarini
5... della Carinzia, regione ricca di laghi e monti
Claudia Mattaliano


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
tra i monti ed i laghi ...


Explanation:
... tra i monti ed i laghi della Carinzia.

Io metterei così
Ciao :-)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-08-04 06:58:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, anche
tra i monti e laghi...

Mara Ballarini
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Ciccioni
27 mins
  -> grazie Ilaria!

agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
39 mins
  -> grazie Alessandra!

agree  Passaparola*
42 mins
  -> grazie Annalisa!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
1 hr
  -> grazie pataflo!

agree  Margherita Ferrero
2 hrs
  -> grazie Margherita!

agree  Costanza T.
2 hrs
  -> grazie Costanza!

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi: *tra i monti e i laghi*
5 hrs
  -> si, anch'io preferisco così. Grazie Gisella!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... della Carinzia, regione ricca di laghi e monti


Explanation:
... solo un'alternativa :-)

Buon lavoro!
Claudia

Claudia Mattaliano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4