KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

betriebseinstellung

Italian translation: chiusura degli impianti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:betriebseinstellung
Italian translation:chiusura degli impianti
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

20:07 Sep 2, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: betriebseinstellung
Schlechtwetter, Lawinengefahr, vorzeitige Abreise, witterungsbedingte ***Betriebseinstellungen***, Sperrungen von Skiabfahren usw. geben keinen Anspruch auf Rückvergütung.
baroni
chiusura degli impianti
Explanation:
voilà...
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chiusura degli impiantiBeate Simeone-Beelitz
3Sospensione dell’esercizio
Nicole Wulf


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sospensione dell’esercizio


Explanation:
http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/746_11/a25.html

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chiusura degli impianti


Explanation:
voilà...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Danke