KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

in fremde Leben

Italian translation: immedesimarsi nella vita altrui


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in fremde Leben schlüpfen
Italian translation:immedesimarsi nella vita altrui
Entered by: Regina Eichstaedter

08:29 Feb 18, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: in fremde Leben
In »fremde« Leben schlüpfen und Neues entdecken, lautet die Devise.
Und für ausgewiesene Wandermuffel gibt es in der Gegend eine Reihe von beschilderten Themenwegen, die mehr als Natur und Aussicht zu bieten haben: den Wein-, Apfel, Panorama- und Kulturweg.
elrubio
immedesimarsi nella vita altrui
Explanation:
fremd (qui): di altri, non la propria
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4immergersi nella realtà locale
Giovanna N.
4immedesimarsi nella vita altrui
Regina Eichstaedter
4nelle vita "locale"
luciby
3vivere all'estero
Serena Tutino


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vivere all'estero


Explanation:
così mi sembra di capire...

Serena Tutino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nelle vita "locale"


Explanation:
se è di tipo turistico può voler significare questo

luciby
Canada
Native speaker of: Italian

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immedesimarsi nella vita altrui


Explanation:
fremd (qui): di altri, non la propria

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immergersi nella realtà locale


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 57