KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Wanderdorf

Italian translation: paese meta di passeggiate ed escursioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wanderdorf
Italian translation:paese meta di passeggiate ed escursioni
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

11:35 Mar 18, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Wanderdorf
Die schönsten Touren in Österreichs Wanderdörfern
Bequeme, breite Wege, oft variantenreiche Rundwege für gemütliches Wandern und Spazieren.
Divademarron
paese meta di passeggiate ed escursioni
Explanation:
nei più bei paesi mete di passeggiate ed escursioni
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paese meta di passeggiate ed escursioni
Margherita Ferrero
3località escursionisticaKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paese meta di passeggiate ed escursioni


Explanation:
nei più bei paesi mete di passeggiate ed escursioni

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 75
Notes to answerer
Asker: bell´idea..grazie mille


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia De Rocco
57 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
località escursionistica


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Example sentence(s):
  • “Carpineto Romano. Amena località escursionistica. Panorama invernale.”

    Reference: http://www.carpinetoromano.it
Katia De Gennar
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66