KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Pilgerweg

Italian translation: via / itinerario /cammino di pellegrinaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pilgerweg
Italian translation:via / itinerario /cammino di pellegrinaggio
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

11:46 Mar 19, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Wandern
German term or phrase: Pilgerweg
Pilgerweg, der bis zur Mariengrotte am Feistritzbach steil bergab führt, dann aber mittelschwer bis zur Wallfahrtskirche nach oben führt
ines1105
via / itinerario di pellegrinaggio
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6via / itinerario di pellegrinaggio
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
4 +1cammino dei pellegrinismarinella
4sentiero di pellegrinaggio
MBPa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
via / itinerario di pellegrinaggio


Explanation:
ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviana Andreutti: Certamente!
4 mins

agree  Margherita Ferrero: anche "percorso" ?
25 mins

agree  Ginnea Sighinolfi
48 mins

agree  Katia De Gennar: meglio via, secondo me
1 hr

agree  Raffaella Cornacchini: anche "cammino" (Santiago, Fatima)
1 hr

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: cammino
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cammino dei pellegrini


Explanation:
o percorso dai pellegrini

così l'ho trovato in siti svizzeri a proposito dello Jakobusweg

smarinella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: ...la Chiesa di San Pietro che conserva un frammento in pietra arenaria raffigurante il Labirinto, simbolo del cammino dei pellegrini verso Gerusalemme.
55 mins
  -> grazie, ho tradotto recente un sito di questo argomento

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentiero di pellegrinaggio


Explanation:
Io lo conosco così.

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4