KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Nostalgiebus

Italian translation: bus della nostalgia / autobus nostalgico


17:37 Mar 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Nostalgiebus
Anfahrt mit dem Nostalgiebsus bis Treffling
avaloki
Italian translation:bus della nostalgia / autobus nostalgico
Explanation:
ho trovato entrambe le soluzioni, anche se in italiano non suonano molto bene...
Selected response from:

Giulia Sandrin
Slovenia
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"l'autobus della nostalgia"
Rita Bilancio
3bus della nostalgia / autobus nostalgico
Giulia Sandrin


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bus della nostalgia / autobus nostalgico


Explanation:
ho trovato entrambe le soluzioni, anche se in italiano non suonano molto bene...

Giulia Sandrin
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"l'autobus della nostalgia"


Explanation:
io lo metterei anche tra virgolette

Rita Bilancio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sappetta
51 mins
  -> grazie