KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

geräumige Sonnendeck

Italian translation: ampia terrazza solarium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geräumige Sonnendeck
Italian translation:ampia terrazza solarium
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:18 Oct 18, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: geräumige Sonnendeck
Das geräumige Sonnendeck lädt zum Entspannen und Genießen der spektakulären Sonnenuntergänge ein.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
terrazza solarium
Explanation:
La prima cosa che mi viene in mente:

Ampia/spaziosa terrazza solarium

Selected response from:

Ilaria Ciccioni
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4L'ampio solarium
Salvatore Rossi
3terrazza solarium
Ilaria Ciccioni
3ampio ponte sole; ampio ponte per prendere il solehirselina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ampio ponte sole; ampio ponte per prendere il sole


Explanation:
Ad esempio

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 15

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terrazza solarium


Explanation:
La prima cosa che mi viene in mente:

Ampia/spaziosa terrazza solarium



Ilaria Ciccioni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'ampio solarium


Explanation:
Io lo tradurrei così...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2007-10-18 13:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No, un secondo...é il ponte passeggiata della nave, per cui "ampio ponte paseggiata"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2007-10-18 13:27:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops, passeggiata

Salvatore Rossi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32