KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Selbstversorgungsbungalows

Italian translation: Bungalows autonomi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Selbstversorgungsbungalows
Italian translation:Bungalows autonomi
Entered by: Giovanna N.

14:20 Oct 18, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Selbstversorgungsbungalows
Die 3 Selbstversorgungsbungalows verfügen über jeweils ...
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Bungalows autonomi
Explanation:
Proposta
Selected response from:

Galante
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Bungalow con solo pernottamentoMorena Nannetti
3 +1Bungalows autonomi
Galante


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bungalows autonomi


Explanation:
Proposta

Galante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti: Anche "bungalow indipendenti"
4 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bungalow con solo pernottamento


Explanation:
In tal modo si capisce che non ci sono né i pasti né il servizio di pulizia ecc. Trovi molti riscontri su Google, soprattutto mettendo (solo pernottamento) in parentesi, nel tuo caso:

Ciascuno dei tre bungalow (solo pernottamento) dispongono di...

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ReginaWullimann
44 mins