KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Radführer

Italian translation: guida per cicloturisti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Radführer
Italian translation:guida per cicloturisti
Entered by: Giovanna N.

08:38 Oct 23, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Radführer
So haben Sie beispielsweise bei einer individuellen Buchproduktion die Auswahl vom handlichen Radführer über praktische Wander- und Motorradführer bis hin zum opulenten Bildband.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
guida per cicloturisti
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6guida per cicloturisti
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3 +1guida ciclistica / guida per ciclisti
Filippo Thomann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
guida per cicloturisti


Explanation:
ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli: certamente
0 min

agree  Annalisa Tamborra: anch´io sono d´accordo!
5 mins

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
17 mins

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
50 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
2 hrs

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
12 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guida ciclistica / guida per ciclisti


Explanation:
"Guida turistica" als Ausgangslage
Auch möglich: guida turistica per ciclisti

Guida per ciclisti, per escursionisti e motociclisti

Saluti Filippo

Filippo Thomann
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
13 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sandra Bertolini