KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

tragbare Prèt-a porter-Mode

Italian translation: moda prèt-a-porter portabile


13:03 Oct 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: tragbare Prèt-a porter-Mode
Beschreibung einer Boutique:
bekannter Designer und trendige Accessoires bietet diese Boutique zu erschwinglichen Preisen.

Danke!
gogos
Italian translation:moda prèt-a-porter portabile
Explanation:
una moda per tutti i giorni, portabile, disinvolta, facile.
Selected response from:

pincopallina
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2moda prèt-a-porter portabilepincopallina
3moda prèt-a-porter con buona vestibilità
carlonesler
2moda prèt-à-porter indossabile
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moda prèt-a-porter portabile


Explanation:
una moda per tutti i giorni, portabile, disinvolta, facile.

pincopallina
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: abiti prêt-à-porter (attenzione accenti) facili e disinvolti, quando è difficile da rendere di aggettivi se ne possono mettere due
1 hr

agree  sabina moscatelli: penso che la soluzione di Anusca sia eccellente
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
moda prèt-à-porter indossabile


Explanation:
Un'idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-30 13:09:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.speciali.espressonline.it/moda/2000/articoli_tendenze/s...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moda prèt-a-porter con buona vestibilità


Explanation:
o anche "comoda moda prèt-a-porter"
un'idea...
buon lavoro

carlo

carlonesler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18