KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Wimitzerberge

Italian translation: monte/monti di Wimitz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wimitzerberge
Italian translation:monte/monti di Wimitz
Entered by: Cinzia Bertoletti

08:54 Apr 3, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Wimitzerberge
Der Zuchtbetrieb liegt im südlichen Randbereich der Wimitzerberge in Kärnten.
ines1105
monte/monti di Wimitz
Explanation:
"Wimitzer" è genitivo: il Wimitz è un torrente, affluente del fiume Glan, nella Carinzia centrale. Il monti di Wimitz si trovano tra Feldkirchen e St. Veit an der Glan, 15 km a nord di Klagenfurt
Selected response from:

Cinzia Bertoletti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2monte/monti di WimitzCinzia Bertoletti
3montagne di Wimitzer
Daniela Gardini


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montagne di Wimitzer


Explanation:
oder
catena montagnosa di Wimitzer

wäre mein Vorschlag.

Daniela Gardini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cinzia Bertoletti: Wimitzer è scorretto, è il genitivo di Wimitz
13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monte/monti di Wimitz


Explanation:
"Wimitzer" è genitivo: il Wimitz è un torrente, affluente del fiume Glan, nella Carinzia centrale. Il monti di Wimitz si trovano tra Feldkirchen e St. Veit an der Glan, 15 km a nord di Klagenfurt


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wimitz
    Reference: http://www.sonnleitn-hof.at/Plan%20Wimitzer%20Berge.htm
Cinzia Bertoletti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amanda Mancini
1 day14 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  odinea: confermo monte/ monti di Wimitz :-)
3 days15 hrs
  -> grazie !