KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Sommerfrischler

Italian translation: villeggianti / vacanzieri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sommerfrischler
Italian translation:villeggianti / vacanzieri
Entered by: Befanetta81

09:09 Feb 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Sommerfrischler
Bergsteiger, *Sommerfrischler* und Kulturbegeisterte wandern auch heute im Gesäuse und besichtigten das Stift Admont.

Sommerfrische= villeggiatura

Magari va bene dire "vacanzieri*, *ferianti*???
Befanetta81
Italy
villeggianti / vacanzieri
Explanation:
..anche con Google ottieni più di 12.000 voci. Anche vacanzieri trovo vada bene! Non opterei per ferianti...
Ciao! Anna
Selected response from:

annaba
Grading comment
ok, grazie a tutte e due. I puntini alla collega + veloce
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vacanzieri, villeggianti
Giovanna Graziani
4villeggianti / vacanzieri
annaba


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
villeggianti / vacanzieri


Explanation:
..anche con Google ottieni più di 12.000 voci. Anche vacanzieri trovo vada bene! Non opterei per ferianti...
Ciao! Anna


    Reference: http://web.ulss12.ve.it/cartadeiservizi/prestazioni/listtype...
annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
ok, grazie a tutte e due. I puntini alla collega + veloce

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vacanzieri, villeggianti


Explanation:
ferianti proprio no!

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52