KudoZ home » German to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Rückführung

Italian translation: ritorno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückführung
Italian translation:ritorno
Entered by: Consuelo Castellari

21:51 Mar 4, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Rückführung
Si parla di scorte di sicurezza, scorte massime e minime, ecc.
"GG (Gefahrengut): Teil ist von der automatischen Rückführung ausgeschlossen."

Rückführung = rientro, ritorno?

Grazie!
Consuelo Castellari
Italy
ritorno
Explanation:
..direi cosi
Selected response from:

ausital
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ritorno
ausital
3riciclaggio
Barbara Aschwanden-Cavenago


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riciclaggio


Explanation:
Credo che si parli di riciclaggio automatico per le scorte inquinanti..spero di esserti d'aiuto. buona giornata


    Reference: http://www.peters.de/d/service/verpackungsrueckn/ablaufinfo....
Barbara Aschwanden-Cavenago
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Italian

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ritorno


Explanation:
..direi cosi

ausital
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie!!