KudoZ home » German to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Gleissperre

Italian translation: Blocco di binario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gleissperre
Italian translation:Blocco di binario
Entered by: Carsten Mohr

12:32 Sep 19, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Gleissperre
Einfache Weiche
Doppelte Kreuzungsweiche
Gleissperre
Kreuzung
Carsten Mohr
Germany
Blocco di binario
Explanation:
Dai un' occhiata a questo glossario, lo traduce con blocco di binario.
Selected response from:

Salvatore Rossi
Italy
Grading comment
vielen Dank! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scarpa di deragliamento
Christel Zipfel
3Blocco di binario
Salvatore Rossi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Blocco di binario


Explanation:
Dai un' occhiata a questo glossario, lo traduce con blocco di binario.


    Reference: http://www.3rotaie.net/Voc/Voc_Ted_Ita.htm#G
Salvatore Rossi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank! :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scarpa di deragliamento


Explanation:
oder scarpa fermacarri.

So steht es im RailLexic.

Siehe auch Wikipedia:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gleissperre

Christel Zipfel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60