KudoZ home » German to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Alb.

Italian translation: die schwäbische Alb


17:13 Oct 18, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistics
German term or phrase: Alb.
auf der schwaebischen Alb.

Alb. dovrebbe essere l'abbreviazione di qualcosa.
Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Italian translation:die schwäbische Alb
Explanation:
Keine Abkürzung, sondern eine Gegend in Deutschland.

Buon lavoro,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1die schwäbische AlbSerge L
4 +1Giura di Svevia
schmurr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die schwäbische Alb


Explanation:
Keine Abkürzung, sondern eine Gegend in Deutschland.

Buon lavoro,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: Su google: Infos zur Schwäbischen Alb
41 mins
  -> Grazie Gian!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Giura di Svevia


Explanation:
(lo o la Schwabische Alb)


    www2.provincia.parma.it/servizi/ uff_artigianato/11040200.asp
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia: Schwäbische Alb
20 mins