KudoZ home » German to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Regalzeilen

Italian translation: Piani degli scaffali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Regalzeilen
Italian translation:Piani degli scaffali
Entered by: Befanetta81

14:49 Feb 20, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Regalzeilen
Die außenliegenden *Regalzeilen* werden z.B. mit Fassadenelementen oder mit Spundwandprofilen ganz oder teilweise geschlossen. Durch weitere Ausbaustufen wie z.B. Giebelwand, Türen und Tore nähert sich die Regalhalle einem vollwertigen Komplettbau bis hin zur schlüsselfertigen Übergabe durch zzz (nome aziendale).
Befanetta81
Italy
Piani degli scaffali
Explanation:
Regalzeile è ogni spazio dello scaffale definito tra due mensole.
Selected response from:

Barbara79
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Piani degli scaffali
Barbara79
4fila di scaffali
maddydeangelis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Piani degli scaffali


Explanation:
Regalzeile è ogni spazio dello scaffale definito tra due mensole.

Barbara79
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Mafrica:
7 mins

agree  ama1357
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fila di scaffali


Explanation:
.

maddydeangelis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman