KudoZ home » German to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

kommissioniere

Italian translation: commissionamento/prelievo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kommissionieren
Italian translation:commissionamento/prelievo
Entered by: Befanetta81

15:32 Feb 20, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: kommissioniere
Lagerbühnen
Bühnen und Mehrstockanlagen von zzz (nome aziendale) werden jeweils auf die räumlichen Verhältnisse des Lagerortes optimal angepasst.
In mehreren Ebenen lagern und **kommissionieren** hat den Vorteil, dass die vorhandene Grundfläche mehrfach in der Höhe genutzt werden kann.
Befanetta81
Italy
commissionamento/prelievo
Explanation:
In termini di logistica, il prelievo della merce da scaffali a più lievlli.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 min (2009-02-20 16:09:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Detto anche picking, appunto prelievo. Vedi in: http://www.logismarket.it/ip/hubtext-carrello-per-picking-ca...
ed anche in senso più generico: http://www.rostelecom.de/dict/index.php?l1=de&l2=it&de=&en=&...
Selected response from:

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commissionamento/prelievo
Giuliana Mafrica
5conservare
Giovanni Pizzati
4depositare, distribuire
maddydeangelis


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conservare


Explanation:
da Google

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commissionamento/prelievo


Explanation:
In termini di logistica, il prelievo della merce da scaffali a più lievlli.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 min (2009-02-20 16:09:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Detto anche picking, appunto prelievo. Vedi in: http://www.logismarket.it/ip/hubtext-carrello-per-picking-ca...
ed anche in senso più generico: http://www.rostelecom.de/dict/index.php?l1=de&l2=it&de=&en=&...

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
GRAZIE!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manu2008
6 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Sibylle Gassmann: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kommissionierung
17 hrs
  -> Grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depositare, distribuire


Explanation:
.

maddydeangelis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman