KudoZ home » German to Japanese » Linguistics

Danke

Japanese translation: arigatou gozaimashita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Danke
Japanese translation:arigatou gozaimashita
Entered by: Natalie Wilcock

10:01 Jun 23, 2005
German to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: Danke
Wie schreibt man das auf deutsch richtig? Arigatou??
Natalie Wilcock
arigatou gozaimashita
Explanation:
Das ist bloss Romaji
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
domo arigatou, Eva ;-))
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4どうも ありがとうございました oder どうも 有難うございました
Toshiaki Nishi
4arigatou gozaimashita
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arigatou gozaimashita


Explanation:
Das ist bloss Romaji

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
Grading comment
domo arigatou, Eva ;-))

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
どうも ありがとうございました oder どうも 有難うございました


Explanation:
I hope Kanji will come out all right.

Toshiaki Nishi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese