KudoZ home » German to Japanese » Marketing

Fischfutter

Japanese translation: uo shiryou


19:39 Jun 11, 2002
German to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Fischfutter
Als Name für eine Futter-Sorte für Teich-Fische
G. Heisecke
Japanese translation:uo shiryou
Explanation:
uo = Fisch
shiryoo = Futter

Futterstoff is uraji

If nothing else goes, try this link:
http://www.nishikigoi.or.jp/hikari/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 20:36:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vielleicht das hier kann auch helfen: Hikari ist die populaerste Marke in Japan f
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5水産養殖用飼料mami
1uo shiryou
Eva Blanar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
uo shiryou


Explanation:
uo = Fisch
shiryoo = Futter

Futterstoff is uraji

If nothing else goes, try this link:
http://www.nishikigoi.or.jp/hikari/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 20:36:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vielleicht das hier kann auch helfen: Hikari ist die populaerste Marke in Japan f

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 16

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
水産養殖用飼料


Explanation:
水産養殖関連のホームページwww.fis-net.co.jpでこの用語が使われています。


    Reference: http://www.fis-net.co.jp
mami
The asker has declined this answer