KudoZ home » German to Japanese » Other

Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname"

Japanese translation: kaisha e youkoso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Herzlich Willkommen
Japanese translation:kaisha e youkoso
Entered by: Lingua Estra

08:08 Mar 21, 2002
German to Japanese translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname"
Hallo,

ich brauche "Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname " in folgenden Sprachen:

Portugiesisch, Italienisch, Russisch, Dänisch, Japanisch, Türkisch
Lingua Estra
...kaisha e youkoso.
Explanation:
oder,
... e youkoso.
Selected response from:

J_R_Tuladhar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2「。。。会社」に良くいらしゃいました。
koala
4 +1...kaisha e youkoso.J_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
「。。。会社」に良くいらしゃいました。


Explanation:
「。。。会社」に良くいらしゃいました。

koala
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDaruma
1 day18 hrs

agree  Ivan Frankovics
119 days

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...kaisha e youkoso.


Explanation:
oder,
... e youkoso.

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
118 days