KudoZ home » German to Korean » IT (Information Technology)

die Digitaleingabe

Korean translation: 숫자수입


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die Digitaleingabe
Korean translation:숫자수입
Entered by: seigainov

04:31 Jun 28, 2004
German to Korean translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: die Digitaleingabe
die Digitaleingabe
seigainov
숫자수입
Explanation:
숫자수입
Selected response from:

ilmondo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1디지탈 (숫자 0 이나 1중) 기입xxxparkchae
4 -3숫자수입
ilmondo


  

Answers


1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -3
숫자수입


Explanation:
숫자수입

ilmondo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  SeonjooLee: I guess Mr. Mao used a machine translation tool or something like that.... I suggest "µðÁöÅÐ ÀÔ·Â(digital input)".
553 days

disagree  xxxparkchae: The translated target term of Mr. Mao ended up being totally different meaning.
1236 days

disagree  lylaelia: This is downright wrong translation, as others stated above.
1525 days

1237 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
디지탈 (숫자 0 이나 1중) 기입


Explanation:
I have a computer science degree among others that I achieved in Germany, besides I am a korean native speaker and I have been living in Germany since 22 years.

Sincerely

Chae-Hong Park

Example sentence(s):
  • Die Eingabemöglichkeiten auf digitaler Varianten sind entweder 1 oder 0.
  • => 디지탈 변수로서의 기입 가능성은 1 이거나 0 이다.
xxxparkchae
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  lylaelia: '디지탈' - The correct spelling is '디지털' ; '기입' - 'eingabe' means entering number in a computer and an appropriate translation would be '입력'.
289 days