KudoZ home » German to Korean » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Winzigkeit

Korean translation: 미세


15:17 Jun 23, 2004
German to Korean translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Winzigkeit
Winzigkeit
How to translate in korean?
seigainov
Korean translation:미세
Explanation:
미세 또는 미세화
Selected response from:

ilmondo
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5보잘 것없이 사소함xxxparkchae
4미세
ilmondo


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
미세


Explanation:
미세 또는 미세화

ilmondo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxparkchae: The answer of ilmondo indicates that he does not have deep knowledge of German. The better answer will be "아주 미세한 것".
1241 days

1241 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
보잘 것없이 사소함


Explanation:
If the context of "Winzigkeit" indicates something physical, then correct target term will be "미세함", else being indicated something not physical then it should mean "보잘 것없이 사소함".

Example sentence(s):
  • Die Winzigkeit meiner Dankbarkeit war ja kaum zu spüren.
  • => 보잘것 없이 사소한 나의 감사하는 마음은 감지되지 못하였다.
xxxparkchae
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 3