KudoZ home » German to Latin » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

In allen Leben.

Latin translation: in aeternum


13:24 Aug 10, 2004
German to Latin translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: In allen Leben.
Soll das Motto einer Hochzeit sein.
Bjrn Banholzer
Latin translation:in aeternum
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you.
Heißt aber meiner Meinung nach eher "In alle Ewigkeit".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in aeternum
Giusi Pasi
4vitae omniaxxx------
3per omnia secula seculorumMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in aeternum


Explanation:
-

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Thank you.
Heißt aber meiner Meinung nach eher "In alle Ewigkeit".

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vitae omnia


Explanation:
Schöne Grüsse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-10 13:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The sentence is:
Semper et ubique.
Always and everywhere.

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per omnia secula seculorum


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian