KudoZ home » German to Mongolian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Ich liebe dich

Mongolian translation: Bi chamd hairtai


12:19 Apr 7, 2004
German to Mongolian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Ich liebe dich
Danke
rudolf
Mongolian translation:Bi chamd hairtai
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bi chamd hairtaixxxatxp
5Be chamd hairtaiRowan Morrell


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Be chamd hairtai


Explanation:
So sagt man "Ich liebe dich" auf mongolisch.


    Reference: http://www.angelfire.com/az/pennythewonderweenie/iloveyou.ht...
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bi chamd hairtai


Explanation:
..

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
Grading comment
Danke