KudoZ home » German to Norwegian » Other

Speisesalz

Norwegian translation: bordsalt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Speisesalz
Norwegian translation:bordsalt
Entered by: Mats Wiman

03:29 Aug 24, 2002
German to Norwegian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Speisesalz
Speisesalz, Kalium Benzoat und Kalium Sorbat
adosanis
bordsalt
Explanation:
Speisesalz = table salt = bordsalt
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bordsalt
Mats Wiman
5.., kaliumbenzoat, kaliumsorbat.
Lars Finsen


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bordsalt


Explanation:
Speisesalz = table salt = bordsalt


    Kunnskapsforlaget nor-eng-nor+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonny Poetzsch
6 hrs

agree  Lars Finsen: = koksalt = natriumklorid, kjært barn har mange navn (også Tafelsalz på tysk).
2 days4 hrs

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
.., kaliumbenzoat, kaliumsorbat.


Explanation:
Sie sind Kaliumbenzoat, Kaliumsorbat auch auf Deutsch genannt. Die Wörter sind verbunden.

Lars Finsen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 9