KudoZ home » German to Polish » Agriculture

Feldseite

Polish translation: strona zewnetrzna (muru)/ strona od pola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feldseite
Polish translation:strona zewnetrzna (muru)/ strona od pola
Entered by: Radson

10:26 Feb 21, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Feldseite
Innenhof und Feldseite
Andrzej
strona zewnetrzna/ strona od pola
Explanation:
moja propozycja
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3strona zewnetrzna/ strona od polaRadson
4pole
SATRO


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pole


Explanation:
Ot po prostu...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
strona zewnetrzna/ strona od pola


Explanation:
moja propozycja

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz: od strony zewnêtrznej (!) _versus_ do strony dziedziñca/od strony miasta; strona "od pola" - to trochê gwarowo ;-))))))))
1 hr
  -> powiedzmy "popularnie" ;o)

agree  Jerzy Czopik: ja lubiê pole :-) /// poza tym dziedziniec, miasto itp. były prawie na pewno po stronie przeciwnej, a tu chodzi najwyraźniej o pole PRZED MIASTEM
2 hrs

agree  Will Matter
8 hrs