KudoZ home » German to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Klappspitze

Polish translation: wierzchołek składany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klappspitze
Polish translation:wierzchołek składany
Entered by: Katarzyna Jankosz

20:26 May 23, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Klappspitze
Klappspitze /swing-away fly jib:
Federung / suspension:
hydropneumatisch
Vorbauspitze / boom ext.
50 m
Wippspitze / luffing fly jib:
96 m
(¿uraw samojezdny)
Katarzyna Jankosz
wierzchołek składany
Explanation:
o ile dobrze pamiętam
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1siedzenia skladaneiceblue
3wierzchołek składany
Radello


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wierzchołek składany


Explanation:
o ile dobrze pamiętam

Radello
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Dziękuję

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
siedzenia skladane


Explanation:
Klappsitze im Fond
Frauen transportieren auf den Rücksitzen viel häufiger eine Tasche als weitere Personen. Deswegen sind die Rücksitze im YCC wie Kinosessel aufgebaut: Wenn niemand darauf sitzt, ist die Sitzfläche nach oben geklappt. So passt eine Menge Gepäck in den Bereich der Rücksitzbank.



    Reference: http://www.lycos.de/startseite/auto/news_service/show_news.h...
iceblue
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Radello: pytanie dotyczy KlappsPitze ;-)
50 days