KudoZ home » German to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Kolbenfläche

Polish translation: powierzchnia tłoka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kolbenfläche
Polish translation:powierzchnia tłoka
Entered by: Katarzyna Jankosz

16:18 May 24, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Kolbenfläche
[żuraw samojezdny]

Hydr. Ringfläche
Hydr. Kolbenfläche
Katarzyna Jankosz
powierzchnia tłoka
Explanation:
i powierzchnia pierścieniowa

trochę o cylindrach w linku
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2powierzchnia tłoka
Jerzy Czopik
3 -2powierzchnia cylindraRadson


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kolbenfläche
powierzchnia tłoka


Explanation:
i powierzchnia pierścieniowa

trochę o cylindrach w linku


    Reference: http://www.hydroster.com.pl/podstrony/tab43.htm
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 646
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radello
3 hrs

agree  rjz
5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Kolbenfläche
powierzchnia cylindra


Explanation:
was es auch immer ist :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-05-24 16:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://imh.jku.at/thesis/detail.de.html?id=88

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-05-24 16:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TLOKA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-05-24 16:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/2004/0234.htm



    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22powierzchnia+cylindra...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jerzy Czopik: absolutnie NIE
9 mins

disagree  SATRO: T³oka
10 mins
  -> ups... oczywiscie tloka :o>